No stats in hand replayer
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    74

    Default No stats in hand replayer

    Since I updated to 1.07 I haven't had any stats in the hand replayer.

    I've tried checking and unchecking the boxes for this and I get a white rectangular box in the middle of the table that used to say "Loading stats" or whatever it said, but it's just blank now.

  2. #2
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by JH1 View Post
    Since I updated to 1.07 I haven't had any stats in the hand replayer.

    I've tried checking and unchecking the boxes for this and I get a white rectangular box in the middle of the table that used to say "Loading stats" or whatever it said, but it's just blank now.
    Hi,

    Can you update your HM: http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...te1.07beta.exe

    Can you attach a screenshot of the issue please.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    74

    Default

    Updated using the link provided.


  4. #4
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Can you create a new DB and import some critical hands and tell me if it works: http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=146

Similar Threads

  1. hand replayer wont work........
    By JJay in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-28-2008, 06:08 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •