Stats suddenly disappear and/or shuffle (WPN) - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 18 of 18
  1. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    35

    Default

    I see. So the level of customization is not as sophisticated as the one provided by HM2. That makes sense.

    Thank you fozzy!

  2. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Unfortunately I do not but I will try to do some testing on this later today or tomorrow once I am done testing the new HM2 build for release to see if I can reproduce it and make a video/log so I can write it up for the developers to look at. I haven't used HM2 in a while as I normally use HM Cloud now for a HUD when playing cash games and it doesn't seem to happen as much (at all?) with HM Cloud. If you play cash games you might want to give HM Cloud a try and see if it happens less while we try and get this documented so the developers can fix it in HM2.
    Hey Fozzy,

    I just wanted to update you on the issue which still persists. On top of that I noticed that the popups on my HUD do not function properly. For example I will left-click on the CB and the pop-up wont come out, while if I left-click on CBT the popup will come out without issues. Any idea why that is?

    Thanks,
    palaskostas

  3. #13
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    Please reinstall Microsoft .NET Framework -
    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...p+Instructions

    Afterwards, please make sure that you update windows completely. Keep checking to make sure that there are no more updates, until it shows twice, five minutes apart that there are no more updates available.

    - Please export your HUD's in HUD Options.

    See this screenshot for exporting HUD's:

    http://www.udbrky.com/hmsupport/exporthuds.PNG

    - Then delete the prefs file in the config folder in*
    8/7/Vista: C:\Users\{username}\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager\

    XP: C:\Documents and Settings\User_name\Application Data\HoldemManager

    Try the default HUD.

    - Import your HUD's again.

    - Set your seating preferences to match the site's seating preferences.

    If there is none:
    set it to "none"
    Open one table, make sure positions line up.
    Click settings on the table HUD on the table, find the HUD name, click Use for all

    * You will need to show hidden and system files. See this tutorial for showing system and hidden files:

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...in+Windows%3F+

    See this screenshot for location in win 7 for the prefs files:

    http://www.udbrky.com/hmsupport/prefs.PNG
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Thank you for your reply.

    My default HUD is working properly. My heads-up HUD is the one that has the issues. Any idea why that happens?

  5. #15
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    There could a corruption in the HU HUD.

    Create a new HUD Configuration, and re-create your heads-up HUD.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  6. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Thank you that worked.

  7. #17
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    Thank you for letting us know this is resolved.

    Good luck at the tables,

    Please let us know if we can help with anything else.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  8. #18
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    35

    Default

    My pleasure.

    Thank you for the support!

    I will definitely keep you posted if anything else comes up.

Similar Threads

  1. hud stats disappear
    By Greg29 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-29-2011, 04:03 PM
  2. HUD stats flicker/disappear
    By spiff21 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 03:40 PM
  3. stats appear then disappear
    By brody_boy in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-16-2008, 03:53 PM
  4. report stats which disappear or don't appear
    By paracelse in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-27-2008, 11:53 PM
  5. hud stats disappear
    By Call1Call2 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 01:07 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •