Hud counts 1 or 2 hands only
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default Hud counts 1 or 2 hands only

    Hello,

    I dont know what seems to be the problem, im not to good with computers but my HUD only seems to count 2 hands!

    Anyone has the sollution?

    I created a new database but it didnt help me.

    With kind regards

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,407

    Default

    Is this on poker stars? It sounds like you have not setup the site to save hands and hm2 to auto import them and it is just pre-fetching one or 2 observed hands.

    *Note that we do not support play money hands so you must test/play real money hands when using HM2 - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ay+Money+Hands

    Make sure that poker client is saving hands and HM2 is auto importing them - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...er+Stars+Setup

    Make sure the poker client and hand histories are both in English. If it is not, you need to change it in the Lobby Options or reinstall the software and choose English.

    Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ime+Adjustment


    If you continue to have problems please try our new Priority Support Tool for the 'HUD is not working' topic.

    You can read more about the Priority Support Tool here

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Is this on poker stars? It sounds like you have not setup the site to save hands and hm2 to auto import them and it is just pre-fetching one or 2 observed hands.

    *Note that we do not support play money hands so you must test/play real money hands when using HM2 - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ay+Money+Hands

    Make sure that poker client is saving hands and HM2 is auto importing them - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...er+Stars+Setup

    Make sure the poker client and hand histories are both in English. If it is not, you need to change it in the Lobby Options or reinstall the software and choose English.

    Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ime+Adjustment


    If you continue to have problems please try our new Priority Support Tool for the 'HUD is not working' topic.

    You can read more about the Priority Support Tool here

    Yes it is on pokerstars. Im prety sure the hands are being saved and its auto importing. So i think its the site time adjustment configuration. It is saved in English as well. Now it only works on cash and zoom tables but not on tournaments.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default

    It is on pokerstars the client and hand histories are in English and being saved. Now it only works on zoom and cash. Im not sure whats the problem with the site time adjustments i live in Amsterdam time zone and it shows the number 6.

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,407

    Default

    I cant say how it should be set without seeing a screen shot of the HM2 reports with recent hands along with your windows clock and poker stars lobby clock. The goal is to get HM2 setup so that all new hands match your local time when they get imported in to the reports while playing.

    If you continue to have problems, please use the tool in the following link to send a HUD Report - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...Reporting+Tool

    Please reproduce the problem and attach:
    - a screen shot of the table/desktop
    - a hand history for the table
    - a screenshot of the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the picture
    - Please attach your holdemmanager.config file from C:\Users\YourName\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager and your prefs.xml file from the \Config folder.
    - Please send a log file as well - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    Please zip and email the requested files to hm2support@holdemmanager.com and let us know that you also sent a hud error report.


    If you can not see the 'Waiting for hands...' HUD please try using the Table Finder and then you should be able to use the 'Report a HUD Problem' menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...+not+appear%3F

    You can sometimes use that Table Finder tool to attach the HUD to tournaments that don't show the HUD automatically while we work on a fix based on the information sent in your hud error report. If so, you will need to use the Table Finder each time you get moved to a new table.

Similar Threads

  1. How HM2 counts ev in plo hyperturbos?
    By asc9 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-09-2013, 03:51 PM
  2. 4bet hand counts
    By chad0x001 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-03-2011, 11:24 PM
  3. No HUD counts at Party
    By pcbeem in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2010, 03:07 PM
  4. Anyone help with this question on hand counts?
    By bluandbrneyes in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-17-2010, 06:30 PM
  5. What counts as a 3bet in NL?
    By Dr1Gonzo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-08-2009, 06:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •