ZOOM HUD Not updating - A few hands behind - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 19 of 19
  1. #11
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,974

    Default

    1) Please open PGAdminIII (Start - Postgres)

    2) Enter your pw (default is postgrespass)

    3) Open databases - expand DB name - expand schemas - expand public - expand Tables

    4) Choose settings, right click - view data, show all rows

    5) Clear the value in the second row (current player)

    6) Restart HM2

    PGAdmin info screen looks like this:

    http://i291.photobucket.com/albums/l...dbrky/null.png

    Please install Microsoft.net 3.5

    Download Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 from Official Microsoft Download Center

    In Vista, 7 and 8, this is done in Control Panel - Programs - Turn on/off windows features.

    Turn it off, then restart and turn it back on.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  2. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    31

    Default

    6) Restart HM2

    I don't have HEM2

  3. #13
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,974

    Default

    It's steps for PGAdmin, which is independent. Just replace that step with Restart HM1.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    31

    Default

    I will try this. ty, sir

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    1

    Default

    You need to defrag your hard drive and clean your pc. Vacuum Postgres . Zoom puts a lot of data on hard drive. Use Auslogics and wise care and ccleaner to clean up your system . This will work . It has for me. Good Luck.

  6. #16
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    44

    Default

    Hello. The same problem after latest update PS(today).

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    1) Please open PGAdminIII (Start - Postgres)

    2) Enter your pw (default is postgrespass)

    3) Open databases - expand DB name - expand schemas - expand public - expand Tables

    4) Choose settings, right click - view data, show all rows

    5) Clear the value in the second row (current player)

    6) Restart HM2

    PGAdmin info screen looks like this:

    http://i291.photobucket.com/albums/l...dbrky/null.png

    Please install Microsoft.net 3.5

    Download Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 from Official Microsoft Download Center

    In Vista, 7 and 8, this is done in Control Panel - Programs - Turn on/off windows features.

    Turn it off, then restart and turn it back on.
    I tried it. But not found "current player"

    http://s1.ipicture.ru/uploads/20140507/PsFJGt3o.jpg

  7. #17
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Try creating a new empty database. And go over all steps from http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...tarsZoomTables
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  8. #18
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    44

    Default

    Problem is solved. Thx
    Last edited by Optimystic; 05-08-2014 at 12:39 AM.

  9. #19
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,974

    Default

    Thank you for letting us know this is resolved.

    Good luck at the tables,

    Please let us know if we can help with anything else.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Zoom HUD only updating some of the time
    By wpr101 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-23-2012, 04:43 AM
  2. mix stars zoom and non-zoom hands
    By V777 in forum German Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-29-2012, 05:32 AM
  3. Not all hands importing when updating from HM1 to HM2
    By Number 34 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 04:18 PM
  4. HUD stops updating after 5-6 hands
    By VikingsFan93 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 11:20 PM
  5. HUD Not Updating Opponent Hands
    By aceuphodown in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-27-2009, 06:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •