HUD not working as supposed to
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    35

    Default HUD not working as supposed to

    Hi.
    On PokerStars using HEM 1.13.02, win7,
    If i have Force on top marked then it will force all the stats on top of everything so that the stats from underlying tables will get displayed infront/mixed with others and produce one big blurry mess.
    When i check the Active Table Only box then it kind of works at the active table only but would like it like it used to be (stats showing up on every table all the time).
    Screen scraping method is DWM- tried other variants but seems to be useless.
    When i disable Force on top then it does not show the stats if then only randomly somehow on some tables but as soon as i click on a table the stats will disappear.
    It started after i had positioned my 6m tournament hud stats (different config from cash one).

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,791

    Default

    Replied on 2+2:

    Do you also have .net 3.5 installed? If not, please install it. HM1 requires .net 3.5.

    Install .Net FrameWork 3.5 SP1 On Windows 7

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    35

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Replied on 2+2:

    Do you also have .net 3.5 installed? If not, please install it. HM1 requires .net 3.5.

    Install .Net FrameWork 3.5 SP1 On Windows 7
    Thanks, just installed .net 3.5 and first impression is that the hud is working again.

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    Thank you for letting us know this is resolved.

    Good luck at the tables,

    Please let us know if we can help with anything else.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Is the new 1.12.11 supposed to...
    By LightYourFire in forum Releases
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-28-2012, 07:57 PM
  2. Is InstaScan supposed to work perfectly?
    By madskills in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 06:43 AM
  3. Bottoms in Hand History supposed to work ?
    By Spec in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2010, 06:55 AM
  4. Is server-side PLO scanning supposed to work...?
    By domino66 in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-06-2010, 03:57 AM
  5. Is the Purge Hands feature supposed to take so LONG?
    By domino66 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-14-2008, 11:33 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •