How do I
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: How do I

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    84

    Default How do I

    place seperators between stats.
    Example VIP:50/PFR:13/. I have VIP:50PFR:13.
    Can't see how to do it.
    Thanks,
    -Geo

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Hud Options > Table Pereferences > Seperator Character > change from / to whatever suits (need newest version)
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    84

    Default

    From Mgr: Hud Options > Table Pereferences > Seperator Character > change from / to whatever suits (need newest version)

    OK did that before, no dice. I'm running ver. 1.06.04rc7.
    Thx,
    -Geo

  4. #4
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Are you sure, maybe try using a different character maybe the one you used isnt possible, it only accpets the 1st character btw

    Works fine for me on version RC7
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  5. #5
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Hey, you are not in "Separator" mode. You have "Abbreviations" activated!

    And if you want to put a Separator in Abbreviation mode, you have to add it in the abbreviation box. For example: /PFR: instead of PFR:

    "True" Separators are only available if Abbreviations is not checked in "HUD Options => Player Preferences".
    Last edited by Al1; 11-21-2008 at 12:07 PM.

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    84

    Default Great works now and one final ?

    Can I generate a list of all the players in my DB?
    BTW I really like the pgrm,
    -Geo

  7. #7
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GeoC View Post
    Can I generate a list of all the players in my DB?
    BTW I really like the pgrm,
    -Geo
    Players Tab, no?

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    84

    Default Player's tab

    Yes I've done that. OK, here's how I got it to work. I de-selected table limits then re-selected them all and it worked. OK now.
    I'm a buyer this blows away PT3 and it works.
    Last comment: When will you have the option to do more than 1 Database?
    I'd like to have one for observed and and one for played hands.
    Thanks,
    -Geo

  9. #9
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Its on the to do list but i dont have an ETA at the moment as it depends hwo the next few developments go before we can give accurate ETA's
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •