HUD Stats Positions
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD Stats Positions

    Just a quick question, apologies if the answer is really obvious.

    When the HUD loads up, the visible for the players, do not align with the player names(some do, but others are like midway across the table). I had PT2 previously and there was the setup screen where you could move the stats to whereever you needed them, how do i do the equivelent in HEM?

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Just right click and drag them, see this FAQ for more setup details: http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...q.aspx?faqid=2
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

Similar Threads

  1. positions (EP, MP) in popup stats
    By b0rt in forum Manager General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 04-19-2010, 09:13 PM
  2. Positions Wrong
    By TheDegenerate77 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-27-2008, 06:56 AM
  3. constant config error after 'saving positions'
    By ggplz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-17-2008, 08:39 AM
  4. Prima hud messing up positions
    By Fox in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 12:23 PM
  5. Stat positions are reset whenever I restart
    By mak in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-29-2008, 06:21 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •