tables, and wining reports
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default tables, and wining reports

    hi

    I have added the stat winings in but playing at tables, when i finish i can see the winings in both currencys, but is the same number, for example 20 $ and 20 , when i play on $ tables it works well, i mean for example 20 $ and 15
    but not in tables.

    Does anybody knows why?

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,744

    Default

    Which HM Version are you using?
    Please update to our latest version: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/HmUpdate.exe

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default

    i have installed the latest version and the problem go on.

    i left a image with the problem.

    Last edited by ektorvegue; 12-28-2010 at 02:19 PM.

  4. #4
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Can you reimport the hands into a new database to see if you still have this bug.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default

    a new database??? it can take a long long time........ are you sure??

    i think the winings are translated in $ although it is , and there is no conversion to , the same quantity, its extrange
    no conversion to so amount is well, but not real $

  6. #6
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,744

    Default

    We have a conversion but you need to use the right columns:
    FAQ - Hold'em Manager Poker Tracking Software :: Multi Currency

    If you create a new database you just need to import some of the hands for a test to see if it makes a difference. This won't take to long.
    After this we know whether its a problem of your current database or something else.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default

    it only fix 100 hands every minute and is manual, not automatic, i should be in front of the pc for a long time, there isnt another automatic way to fix hands??

    thanks!

  8. #8
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,744

    Default

    How do you fix it now?
    Are you importing into a new database?

Similar Threads

  1. FTP Cap tables hands not showing in Reports
    By Iriarte in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2010, 05:14 AM
  2. turn off wining/losing
    By fdwarrior in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 08:10 AM
  3. Total wining/losing in hud like realtime
    By RedS in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-01-2009, 08:53 AM
  4. Display stats only for 9\6\2 max tables on Reports
    By Shloogy in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-18-2009, 08:55 AM
  5. Reports page pop up boxes pop up OVER tables
    By SusieQQ in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-15-2008, 06:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •