No HUD in ZOOM pokerstart
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default No HUD in ZOOM pokerstart

    Since update ....7742 the HUD not work whith zoom tables.
    Help.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    Please install Microsoft.net 3.5

    Download .NET Framework 3.5 from Official Microsoft Download Center


    Your computer clock should match your sessions time in active sessions and reports.

    if not, open Hand Importing - Site Time Adjustment and make the adjustment.

    The formula is Computer clock - Sessions time.

    So if your computer clock is January 1 12:00 and your sessions show January 1 5:00, you would add 7 hours.

    If your computer clock is behind the Sessions time, you would subtract.

    Please send a screenshot of your sessions with computer clock while playing if there is another issue.

    Please take and attach a screen shot - Capture a Screen Shot of your Desktop or the Active Window in Windows

    For 8/7/Vista, there is a built-in Snipping Tool in Start - Accessories.



    Please see this FAQ:

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables

    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem, describe exactly what you were doing, and attach your log.txt file -

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default

    hud don´t start with nl5 zoom tables but with nl2 and nl10 play perfectly.
    ???????

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Hi,

    Have the same issue. Clock is the same on active session and PC clock.

    When I upgraded to 7742 it worked OK, but when I restarted the PC, then it stopped working.
    I can see the hands in all reports. but no HUD.
    Have tried different limits but the result is the same, no HUD, just waiting for hands.

    I have sent the logs to support@holdemmanager.com

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by snike View Post
    hud don´t start with nl5 zoom tables but with nl2 and nl10 play perfectly.
    ???????
    Please check all of the steps on this FAQ - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables

    If that doesn't solve your problems please send us the log file as requested in the last step via email.


    Please add this line:

    <Key Name="HUDEnableDebugger" Value="True" />

    To the general section in the holdemmanager.config file (open it using notepad, or notepad++) in

    7: C:\Users\username\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager\

    XP: C:\Documents and Settings\User_name\Application Data\HoldemManager


    See this tutorial for showing system and hidden files:

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...in+Windows%3F+

    See the location here for win 7:

    http://www.udbrky.com/hmsupport/configfile.PNG

    See the location here for win xp:

    http://www.udbrky.com/hmsupport/configfile.PNG


    Please duplicate this and send a screenshot of the screen when you open Active Session > click Debug and make sure to expand all the column widths as much as possible so everything in the hud debugger can be read completely.

    Please send a log file as well - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zugorslo View Post
    Hi,

    Have the same issue. Clock is the same on active session and PC clock.

    When I upgraded to 7742 it worked OK, but when I restarted the PC, then it stopped working.
    I can see the hands in all reports. but no HUD.
    Have tried different limits but the result is the same, no HUD, just waiting for hands.

    I have sent the logs to support@holdemmanager.com
    Thank you for sending the logs. Someone will reply to your email shortly if they haven't already.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Hi,

    The answer I got from support helped.
    I needed to remove the config directory from HM2 folder, installed again version 7742, and than it worked OK.
    Downloaded from this link
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...r_2_Update.exe



    Thank you,

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems.

Similar Threads

  1. zoom ps.fr + hm2
    By in7heaven in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-18-2013, 06:26 AM
  2. Pokerstart issue
    By evah in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-18-2013, 05:10 PM
  3. Zoom
    By Helder1985 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-20-2012, 10:34 PM
  4. mix stars zoom and non-zoom hands
    By V777 in forum German Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-29-2012, 05:32 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •