HM just stopped working, lol
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default HM just stopped working, lol

    Has been running basically flawless, pretty much since HM was released.

    Today it just stopped importing hands, it shows standard hands like this:

    PokerStars Game #21852212659: Hold'em No Limit ($2/$4) - 2008/11/08 0:59:34 ET
    Table 'Algieba III' 6-max Seat #6 is the button
    Seat 1: 6table ($101.70 in chips)
    Seat 2: AndrewBoccia ($400 in chips)
    Seat 5: TheChosenWun ($350 in chips)
    Seat 6: southern58 ($1052.30 in chips)
    6table: posts small blind $2
    AndrewBoccia: posts big blind $4
    millerq8: sits out
    cwmizner: sits out
    *** HOLE CARDS ***
    Dealt to AndrewBoccia [7c 6s]
    TheChosenWun: folds
    southern58: raises $8 to $12
    6table: folds
    AndrewBoccia: folds
    Uncalled bet ($8) returned to southern58
    southern58 collected $10 from pot
    southern58: doesn't show hand
    *** SUMMARY ***
    Total pot $10 | Rake $0
    Seat 1: 6table (small blind) folded before Flop
    Seat 2: AndrewBoccia (big blind) folded before Flop
    Seat 5: TheChosenWun folded before Flop (didn't bet)
    Seat 6: southern58 (button) collected ($10)

    as import errors, and does not pick them up.

    When I go to reports and make sure I have no filters selected, I show no hands played for today...

    tablemanager also opens upon autoimport, picks up all tables that are running, but displays no stats...
    Last edited by Andrew Boccia; 11-08-2008 at 05:26 AM.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default

    im running 1.06.03h if that matters

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default

    everyhand on fulltilt poker also shows up as an import error, HM works fine on the computer next to me... this is really baffling

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    28

    Default

    same here. i'm trying to import some mined hands, but errors everywhere...

    an example:

    PokerStars Game #20741952453: Hold'em No Limit ($1/$2) - 2008/09/27 16:50:46 ET
    Table 'Havnia IV' 6-max Seat #1 is the button
    Seat 1: Time_out99 ($231.95 in chips)
    Seat 3: aaak47 ($142.75 in chips)
    Seat 5: jacobo ($268.45 in chips)
    Seat 6: cones1981 ($265 in chips)
    da_fulv will be allowed to play after the button
    aaak47: posts small blind $1
    jacobo: posts big blind $2
    *** HOLE CARDS ***
    cones1981: folds
    Time_out99: folds
    aaak47: folds
    Uncalled bet ($1) returned to jacobo
    jacobo collected $2 from pot
    *** SUMMARY ***
    Total pot $2 | Rake $0
    Seat 1: Time_out99 (button) folded before Flop (didn't bet)
    Seat 3: aaak47 (small blind) folded before Flop
    Seat 5: jacobo (big blind) collected ($2)
    Seat 6: cones1981 folded before Flop (didn't bet)

  5. #5
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Both hands imported fine with Beta 22, please update http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa....06.04beta.exe and if the problem persists create a new database http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=146 then move the HH to a new folder and reimport it
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default

    I updated and now its asking for my serial, I've payed for 1 professional license thru HM, I used both codes, and I have payed for an additional license thru legopoker, they have been ignoring me for whatever reason, is there a way i can give my ID or something and just have it reset?

  7. #7
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    That code should work and if not try the solutions here http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=159 which also include the email to contact Roy if those solutions dont work and hell look after you
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default

    I don't have "that code" I need my code that I got from legopoker, they do not respond to support questions

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default

    woot lego got back to me finally after i sent in like 10 tickets..... looks like its working again with a new database... so I just have to figure out how to transfer over my old hands which shouldn't be hard

Similar Threads

  1. HUD stopped working on stars... Again...
    By mikewvp in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-16-2009, 03:30 AM
  2. query has stopped working...
    By abba in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:05 AM
  3. C/raise stopped working
    By El Helado in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 07:47 PM
  4. importing/hud stopped working
    By thegreatjohan in forum Manager General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-12-2008, 04:06 PM
  5. Popup stopped working.
    By Grim in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 06:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •