Rakeback graph stopped working - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 16 of 16
  1. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    243

    Default

    I've long since given up on the rackback/bonus line in HM2 through many new updates and reloads.

    Do you have a definitive fix that doesn't involve a new database?

  2. #12
    Former HM Support DogNamedBluff's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5,598

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tom888 View Post
    I've long since given up on the rackback/bonus line in HM2 through many new updates and reloads.

    Do you have a definitive fix that doesn't involve a new database?
    Can you please give some more details as to what is not working for you? Is it not showing properly or no displaying at all. Is it for cash or tournaments?

  3. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    243

    Default

    I'm running the latest 670 version and for the last several versions there's been no rakeback/bonus graph.

    I only play cash.

    It's as if the line doesn't exist. I've placed dummy bonus and rakeback entries but they just don't show up on the graph.

    When I look at the numbers box on the graph it gives me a rakeback number the same as the net won number even though I don't have any rakeback entered and then if I lose it gives me a negative rakeback total in line with the net won total. The number doesn't even reflect the bonus totals I've entered...it's just a copy of the net won number.

    Does this help, at all.

  4. #14
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Email us a screenshot of your bonus/rakeback settings and the graph.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  5. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    243

    Default

    As a result of this conversation I've been playing with the settings and I changed the bonus name from my alias to a player name and lo and behold it appeared on the yellow line.

    What I'd be doing for months is adding bonus numbers to my alias and not to my player name.

    I don't know if you mention this anywhere in your FAQs because if you don't then you certainly should. I can't be the only one making this error.

    Anyway...job fixed...if only they were all as simple as that!

  6. #16
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Yes, you have to add the bonus/rakeback to a player name, and not to an alias.

    I'll write up a bug report for this to update the FAQ.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

Similar Threads

  1. Rakeback graph same as Graph $ Won/Buyins
    By bozick in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-27-2012, 10:52 PM
  2. Rakeback graph not working properly
    By ZozoLeClown in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-08-2012, 12:00 AM
  3. Rakeback graph
    By anakreonts in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-26-2010, 04:59 AM
  4. rakeback graph
    By usctrunks in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-27-2009, 03:11 PM
  5. rakeback-graph
    By nik in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-20-2009, 07:53 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •