Ongame no importation of hands
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    30

    Default Ongame no importation of hands

    So i don't get it, i need to make a NEW database EVERYTIME i start goalwin.

    Otherwise they don't import hands. It does find the tables and such but it refuses to import hands unless i make a new DB. This is just annoying. I don't want to make a new database everytime and then wait for an hour or so before all my hands are imported every time. It takes me now 1 hour to start a session because i need to import and create a new database everytime.

    I run windows 7 and i got the latest beta version.

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    30

    Default

    it's still not solved, now i got this problem (watch attachement)

    my HEM decided to stop importing hands when i opend my 6th table. Now my hands don't get imported anymore and they don't update my hud/stats.

    I don't get this, is this because ongame has a patch out or something?

  3. #3
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    You should import the file via import file and then delete the handhistory file from the handhistory folder. The autoimport has a performance problem at the moment. So you should start your session with an empty handhistoryYou should import the file via import file and then delete the handhistory file from the handhistory folder. The autoimport has a performance problem at the moment. So you should start your session with an empty handhistory file.



    1) Export any custom HUD configs and Copy/Paste your \Config folder before deleting any files as a backup.
    2) Close HM and the Table Manager.
    3) Delete your existing HUD Prefs files, so HM will rebuild them to default.
    4) Delete > \Holdem Manager\Config\prefs.xml, pospref.txt, and pospref2.txt, and pospref4.txt and exenames.txt
    5) Start HM< Auto Import, Open the Table Manager, and test on a single cash table.

    Try the table finder again - FAQ]FAQ - Hold'em Manager Poker Tracking Software :: Configuring Table Finder to Show HUD - Hold'em Manager Poker Tracking Software :: Configuring Table Finder to Show HUD

    Make sure you follow the directions exactly.

    Pick the table name in the table finder window to highlight it

    Left-click and drag the red X to that table window

    Click OK
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    30

    Default

    when does this problem gets solved?

  5. #5
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,768

    Default

    Should be fixed in the latest betas: http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...nager_Beta.exe

Similar Threads

  1. Parting HU hands from SH hands? (OnGame)
    By Feroc in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-25-2009, 06:40 AM
  2. HM import ongame mtt-hands as cg-hands
    By jake-- in forum Manager General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 07-02-2009, 04:58 AM
  3. Tourney Importation
    By Arsouille in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-28-2009, 05:54 PM
  4. OnGame, observed hands
    By Rembrandt05 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2009, 04:46 PM
  5. problem getting all ongame hands
    By gutari in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-06-2008, 10:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •