*PokerStars ZOOM not working*: Temporary Fix - Page 5
Page 5 of 11 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 41 to 50 of 107
  1. #41
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sarek View Post
    Please try this build - should work
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._17Dec2012.exe
    I made the update and zoom works well but tournament summarie's import doesn't work. What can I do? ty

  2. #42
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Make sure the lobby language is in English.
    Re-check your summary folder settings (did you add the folder as an auto import folder), is PokerStars writing the summary files to that folder: Read the tournament summary section @ http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...okerStarsSetup
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  3. #43
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Hello. I downloaded HM1 (again) a few days ago but I can not get the ZOOM to work properly.
    I have a big delay with my HUD, seems like the HUD need to wait for every player in the hand to be finished before it can keep moving to the next hand (even if Im out of the pot).

    I have tried a lot of things to make it work, this is what I have done:
    Changed Pokerstars and HM1 to "Run as admin" (have checked it alot of times)
    Turned off UAC
    Turned off something called "Secondary log"
    Made an exception for Pokerstars and HM1 in my windows firewall
    Changed client language to english
    Syncronized hand import folder from the client with the auto import on HM1
    Rebooted my computer a few times.

    Any idťa what more I can try?


    Edit: Problem now solved by this:
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._17Dec2012.exe
    Last edited by JanusRichmond; 03-04-2013 at 05:22 PM.

  4. #44
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Don't turn off secondary logon.

    Update: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._04Mar2013.exe



    If that doesn't resolve the Zoom issue, please close your stars client and your HM and replace the file c:\programme\rvg software\holdemmanager\blitz.dll with this one: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/Blitz.zip
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  5. #45
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Hello

    I run HEM Small Stakes 1.12.10b with PokerStars and started playing ZOOM.
    I created the separate database dedicated just for ZOOM.
    HEM imports hands, but when I want to see my stats I get the following window:
    Screen 66320.jpg

    I get the same result if I import the hand history manually.

    What is wrong?

  6. #46
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    22,519

    Default

    Please do this for both cash and tourneys
    Filter - clear (even if HM says "no filters")

  7. #47
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sarek View Post
    Please do this for both cash and tourneys
    Filter - clear (even if HM says "no filters")
    it works now. thank you

  8. #48
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Unfortunately I have tried everything that is listed here in the most recent posts even replaced my blitz.dll file after running the latest update etc and my HUD is still lagging way behind. It's potentially whilst 1 tabling only running around 3-4 hands behind? I have even tried not fast folding in a hope it may catch up with itself but alas not.

    Is there anything else I can try as a fix?

    Many thanks

  9. #49
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,814

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Josefpoker View Post
    Unfortunately I have tried everything that is listed here in the most recent posts even replaced my blitz.dll file after running the latest update etc and my HUD is still lagging way behind. It's potentially whilst 1 tabling only running around 3-4 hands behind? I have even tried not fast folding in a hope it may catch up with itself but alas not.

    Is there anything else I can try as a fix?

    Many thanks
    Replacing the blitz.dll is no longer needed if you install the latest build and could actually cause problems.

    Please update to the latest version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._04Mar2013.exe

    Please check all of the steps on this FAQ - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...rs+Zoom+tables

    If that doesn't solve your problems please send us the screen shots and files as requested in the Troubleshooting section via email.

  10. #50
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    8

    Default

    I tried the newest update version from link above but the HUD still lags mostly 1 hand behind and sometimes 2 hands behind. I tried the run as admin on both stars and HEM.

    My current HEM version is 1.13.01 Internal. Do I need to clear the filter as Sarek said above? If so please help me point to the right place to clear the filter. Also just making sure with this newest version, I don't need to replace the blitz.dll file right?

    Thanks
    Last edited by jp81; 03-25-2013 at 02:06 PM.

Similar Threads

  1. *PokerStars ZOOM not working*: Temporary Fix
    By Patvs in forum General Support
    Replies: 191
    Last Post: 10-20-2013, 12:13 PM
  2. Replies: 35
    Last Post: 12-29-2012, 06:35 PM
  3. HUD no longer working for pokerstars.it zoom tables
    By knitwit in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-30-2012, 10:44 AM
  4. HUD not working for Zoom on pokerstars.it
    By pokerHM2 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 10-30-2012, 01:39 AM
  5. pokerstars zoom hud not working
    By stacker in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 04:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •