*PokerStars ZOOM not working*: Temporary Fix - Page 4
Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst ... 23456 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 107
  1. #31
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Update: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._17Dec2012.exe

    If that doesn't resolve it, please close your Stars client and your HM and replace the file c:\programme\rvg software\holdemmanager\blitz.dll with this one: https://dl.dropbox.com/u/13215305/Blitz.dll

    This will only work if you used the default Holdemmanager Installation folder. If you used a different folder during the original installation you have to replace the file in your custom installation folder.



    --


    There is an issue with TableScanner is this dec 17 build. If you use TableFinder update (or downgrade) to http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._29Nov2012.exe and also replace the blitz.dll file.
    (the .dll file fixes the Zoom issues)
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  2. #32
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    96

    Default

    thank u guys, great work !!

  3. #33
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    15

    Default

    I am running 1.13.01 Internal and have downloaded the blitz.DLL file and put it in Programfiles\RVG software\Holdem Manager directory but stats are still showing up 1 hand too late while I play zoom. Is it possible I have to enable/disable a certain setting to get it to work in real time?

  4. #34
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Update to: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa..._28Dec2012.exe


    Read: http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...rs+Zoom+Tables
    (with HM1, hmhud.exe, holdemmanager.exe and PokerStars.exe need administrator priviliges)
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  5. #35
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Hi,

    HUD works for Zoom, but my hands don't show in my sessions tab. Was the case for 1.12.10b and now for 1.13.01

    Regards

  6. #36
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    clear filters (even though it appears no filters are selected)

    Check your import time settings: http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...e+Import+Times
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  7. #37
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Clearing the filters sorted it out, thanks for the quick response!

  8. #38
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Hello!

    Zoom hud stopped working properly after 17.01.2013 PS upgrade... It shows stats from the previous hand to what is being dealt now... like its lagging 1 hand behind ...
    Any ideas how to fix this?
    Thanks.

  9. #39
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,795

    Default

    Iin our tests it was still working. Please reboot your computer and try again.
    And make sure that the stars client is still started as administrator. Right click on the properties of pokerstars.exe -> compatibility -> run as admin.
    The Stars update may have deleted this setting.

    If that doesn't help:
    " Temporary solution (thanks to user: bushi): To revert PokerStars go to your stars install directory and open the "backup folder. By default this is in "C:\Program Files\Pokerstars\backup". Not everyone will have a backup directory, but if it exists you can revert to the previous version of Pokerstars until we release an update to HoldemManager. Copy the files from the backup directory into the C:\Program Files\Pokerstars directory and then run the Pokerstars.exe directly from your PokerStars install directory (DO NOT USE YOUR DESKTOP SHORTCUT). This will allow you to temporarily run the old version of Stars.

  10. #40
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Thank you very much!
    Did as you said and upgraded from 17dec to 28dec version.
    Everything works fine now!

Similar Threads

  1. *PokerStars ZOOM not working*: Temporary Fix
    By Patvs in forum General Support
    Replies: 191
    Last Post: 10-20-2013, 12:13 PM
  2. Replies: 35
    Last Post: 12-29-2012, 06:35 PM
  3. HUD no longer working for pokerstars.it zoom tables
    By knitwit in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-30-2012, 10:44 AM
  4. HUD not working for Zoom on pokerstars.it
    By pokerHM2 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 10-30-2012, 01:39 AM
  5. pokerstars zoom hud not working
    By stacker in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2012, 04:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •