Sick with Rush poker HUD
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    30

    Default Sick with Rush poker HUD

    Ive been trying to fix this for months with no success.

    Hud is working fine in any no rush application, importing stuff with rush are ok i can run reports ok but HUD shows several problems.

    I have downloaded the 1.04 then the 1.05 beta, then the 1.10beta.. no success.

    Sometimes it start working ok, after a while it it get crushed.
    Sometimes it works in one table not in the other.
    When it stop working the only way to fix it is to reinstall the last version, then after a while is start showing the same problems, and have to reinstall it again.

    please help is really annoying to have to reinstall the last version every 30 minutes.

    Thanks
    Jorge

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,767

    Default

    It should work without problems with our latest Beta: <br />
    <a href="http://forums.holdemmanager.com/releases/35199-1-11-05-beta-12-a.html" target="_blank">http://forums.holdemmanager.com/rele...beta-12-a.html</a><br />
    <br />
    Please close HM and the FTP client before installing the update.<br />
    <br />
    Please make sure that site options->ftp->ocr is unchecked.<br />
    <br />
    If that doesn't help please post a screenshot of a table and the tablemanager and attach the file config\holdemmanager.config

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    62

    Default

    Hi Netsrak, the link you provided above says beta 12, but it takes me to the beta 11 link which I've already tried. Should there be a beta 12? I'm still having the same problem with the HUD regularly displaying incorrect stats.

    Thanks

  4. #4
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,767

    Default

    Beta 11 is ok. Did you close the FTP client before you installed the update?

    Are you running the FTP client as administrator?

    Please post screenshots of a table, the table manager, site options->ftp and the importing/hud data folder.

    Please attach the file config\holdemmanager.config

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    62

    Default

    I installed beta 11 again with the FTP client and HEM closed, and ran FTP as administrator. I'm still getting the same problem, lots of hands where the hud stats do not correspond to the correct player.

    I'm busy this morning but I'll post the information you requested later.

  6. #6
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    hud options--> site options--> full tilt--> turn off OCR

    If that doesn't work... Reboot computer. Turn on OCR.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

Similar Threads

  1. rush poker on 1.11.04
    By fow in forum Releases
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 09-16-2010, 05:39 PM
  2. Rush poker / Normal poker - how make my notes come back?
    By Abaddon in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-12-2010, 07:00 AM
  3. 1.10.02 Rush POker
    By Matress in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-06-2010, 08:23 AM
  4. rush poker / 1.10.02
    By dtkodak123 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 08:22 PM
  5. Table finder, sick of using it everytime.
    By Ikit in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 08:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •