Can't change HUD
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default Can't change HUD

    Hello, i cant change my hud. Only the default hud works. Imported or other standard huds don't work( it stays on the default hud)

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,212

    Default

    This is usually because the Use For tab is improperly configured for one or more of your HUD layouts and/or you are not selecting the proper HUD from the Choose Configuration: drop-down menu. The Default HUD should be set to a site you never play, and make sure none of the other layouts have conflicting rules. Any time HM isn't sure which HUD to use, it will revert to the Default HUD (even if it is set to a site you never play).

    FAQ - Hold'em Manager Poker Tracking Software :: Use For - Tab 3

    How To Setup And Use Multiple HUD Configs/Layouts - Holdem Manager Forums

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Thank you, it was in the "use for" Tab as you said. There were multiple configurations set on use for 6max.

Similar Threads

  1. unable to change to change transparent
    By Sirus in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 09:26 PM
  2. automatically HUD to change when number of players change
    By zumizumi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 07:14 AM
  3. HUD doesn't change
    By ko1obok in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-18-2010, 07:35 PM
  4. Can't change HUD
    By kire in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-03-2010, 09:48 AM
  5. Dataview - change rake, change buyin
    By Dr1Gonzo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-13-2009, 06:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •