Zoom hud pokerstar.es dont work after today pokerstar update
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    8

    Default Zoom hud pokerstar.es dont work after today pokerstar update

    pokerstar.es update today his software and zoom hud dont work now
    you can see your hands and winnings but hud dont appear
    thanks

  2. #2
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Try restarting your computer.
    Is your HM2 already updated to 7635?

    Turn off User Account Control: How to Disable and Turn Off UAC in Windows 7 My Digital Life

    Do you have the same issue on regular tables? (non-zoom)
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    8

    Default

    that work in regular cash tables,zoom was perfect too,but yesterday pokerstar make a update and zoom stop to work

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    14

    Default

    same here

  5. #5
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    20

    Default

    Neither in pokerstars.it , no hud with hm2, and too wrong hud , delayed hands, with hm1

  7. #7
    Former HM Support DogNamedBluff's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5,598

    Default

    Please try updating to this build: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...AutoUpdate.exe (7649)

    http://forums.holdemmanager.com/hm2-...-november.html

    1) Go to C:\Program Files\Holdem Manager 2 (Program Files (x86) for the 64bit version)
    2) Right click the HoldemManager.exe and choose "Properties".
    3) Go to the Compatibility Tab and select "Run this program as an Administrator".
    4) Repeat Steps 2 and 3 for HudFuncsApp.exe

    5) Run a manual Windows Update and install all updates, including all .net framework updates.

    6) Turn off User Account Control: http://www.mydigitallife.info/2008/1...windows-7/]How to Disable and Turn Off UAC in Windows 7 My Digital Life
    --
    You need to make sure that this folder

    7/Vista: C:\Users\{username}\AppData\Roaming\HoldemManager\
    Showing hidden files and sytem files and folders: http://www.bleepingcomputer.com/tuto...torial151.html

    XP: C:\Documents and Settings\User_name\Application Data\HoldemManager
    Showing hidden files and sytem files and folders: http://www.microsoft.com/resources/d....mspx?mfr=true

    is not read only and that all permissions are set to full for your user name. The folder will continue showing read only after that, this is an issue in Windows.
    --
    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem and send your log file to hm2support@holdemmanager.com with a link to this thread. -
    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    8

    Default

    i try all your post,i have last beta 2.0-0 7649 and that dont work,i am sure windows is not the cause,because
    that work perfect before pokerstar update and the computer is the same,in regular tables work well

  9. #9
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    There seems to be an issue with Zoom on PokerStars.es and .it.
    This has been reported for both HM1 and HM2 after the most recent PokerStars.es/.it update.

    We're currently investigating this issue.
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jpardo View Post
    Neither in pokerstars.it , no hud with hm2, and too wrong hud , delayed hands, with hm1
    Same problem, same room stars.it

Similar Threads

  1. problem with hud on pokerstar and also pkr
    By liamxk in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-01-2012, 09:04 PM
  2. HUD doesn't work on pokerstar
    By nikorrrrriko in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-03-2012, 09:18 PM
  3. HUD problem - cashgame pokerstar
    By Pathors in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-29-2011, 12:41 PM
  4. Hud doesnt work on pokerstar
    By sebneo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-22-2011, 09:57 PM
  5. Holdem manager and pokerstar
    By NY69 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-26-2009, 04:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •