rush on new ftp
Page 1 of 17 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 161

Thread: rush on new ftp

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    11

    Default rush on new ftp

    hi,

    my hud is not showing up on rush tables.

    i got latest update, running both ftp and hm1 as admin. hands are being imported and tracked, but got no hud.

    hud is ok for regular tables.

    any advice ?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    259

    Default

    #2

  3. #3
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    22,243

    Default

    once we get the current HM2 build we will focus on getting a fix out for the HM1 rush issue but we don’t have an ETA

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    354

    Default

    #3

  5. #5
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,767

    Default

    Older releases of HM1 like 1.11.06g or 1.12.02 seem to work with rush, so if you like to downgrade: http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...or+Past+Builds

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    372

    Default

    Yeh could've posted this ^^ in my thread ffs!

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by netsrak View Post
    Older releases of HM1 like 1.11.06g or 1.12.02 seem to work with rush, so if you like to downgrade: http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...or+Past+Builds
    I downgraded to 1.12.02. The HUD shows up but no hands are imported. Am I doing something wrong?

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DIB79 View Post
    I downgraded to 1.12.02. The HUD shows up but no hands are imported. Am I doing something wrong?
    It works for me, but HUD doesn't match seats. It is working for couple of hands correctly and then it mess up.

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DIB79 View Post
    I downgraded to 1.12.02. The HUD shows up but no hands are imported. Am I doing something wrong?
    I have the same problem.

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pchelasso View Post
    I have the same problem.
    Same problem here.

Similar Threads

  1. FR rush working. 6max Rush not.
    By byosti in forum Manager General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-03-2011, 05:17 AM
  2. Rush hands not appearing in non rush games
    By cyberty in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-22-2011, 10:55 PM
  3. no rush hud in miniftops # 24 rush turbo
    By UWjoe in forum Releases
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-11-2011, 04:18 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 01:37 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-24-2010, 11:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •