Stake resetting every time I change filter
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    7

    Default Stake resetting every time I change filter

    I wish to look at my stats for just one stake level and investigate different scenarios - I deselect Limit and Pot Limit and then uncheck all on No Limit and select just the level I am interested in. I save and close. When I next open my filter, Limit and Pot limit are still unchecked, but all stakes in No Limit are now checked - I have to uncheck all and then check the stake I'm looking at every time I change anything in my filter.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,795

    Default

    This is a bug which came up in 1.11.03. It will be fixed in the next releases.

Similar Threads

  1. how to change time needed for break in sessions?
    By DeepBlue in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 11:33 PM
  2. how do i change the time to pst
    By realestate in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-16-2010, 04:55 PM
  3. Time Change In Replayer
    By High-Tower in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-08-2010, 12:49 AM
  4. Can I make different backups stake/time etc
    By –azzle in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-28-2010, 12:00 AM
  5. Time zone change problem
    By Blitz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-04-2009, 03:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •