Can't change abbreviations
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    8

    Default Can't change abbreviations

    Added a new category to my HUD and tried to change the abbreviation. No matter what I do it will not change. Tried changing the abbreviations for previously created stats, and they will not take either.

    I can change colors or decimal places, but not abbreviations.

    Running 1.11.02b

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,717

    Default

    This is a known bug in 1.11.02b. Should be fixed in 1.11.03 which will be released in the next days.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Sweet thanks. Just found the previous bug reports from other posters.
    Last edited by tomduke; 07-13-2010 at 03:52 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Can't change abbreviations in HUD
    By SteveDaRake in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 02:13 PM
  2. can't change HUD stats abbreviations
    By Cosmos in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 06:39 AM
  3. Cant change the abbreviations.
    By Arecal in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-21-2010, 03:36 AM
  4. automatically HUD to change when number of players change
    By zumizumi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 07:14 AM
  5. Dataview - change rake, change buyin
    By Dr1Gonzo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-13-2009, 06:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •