No Configuration for HUD
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    4

    Default No Configuration for HUD

    Hi,

    First time sorry for my poor english, but i'm a noob french

    I've a problem with my HEM, i can't creat or import a HUD configuration, and defaults configurations diseapear. I've an error message when I try to import a HUD, but in french.



    The error message is appear when I try to change a HUD configuration with table manager open. After that, no more configuration. I install the latest patch but, the error is always here.

    Anyone can help me?

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,709

    Default

    Please translate the error message.

    Are you trying to import a configuration which name is "default". You can open import file with a texteditor like notepad to check this. If this is the case please rename the configuration to sth. different then "default"

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    4

    Default

    This better with that?



    You can see, i've no stats now, and when i start table manager my computer freeze.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I attach the text in details box here.

  5. #5
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,709

    Default

    Your installation is screwed somehow.
    Please delete your holdemmanager subfolder config or rename it and reinstall holdemmanager. A new default configuration will be generated for you.

    To find the reason for this crash please attach the file you tried to import

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Exactly the same happened to me, but I wasn´t trying to import any configuration I was just creating a new one, and then the same error message appeared... so I have no idea how this was screwed, it was working perfectly...

    Guess I should reinstall Holdem Manager? is there any other solution? thx!

  7. #7
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    Try a full reinstall using the full installer @ http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...ager_Setup.exe
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

Similar Threads

  1. Help with HUD configuration
    By pokerchief29 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-26-2010, 10:53 PM
  2. Hud Configuration
    By 1jackoff in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-13-2009, 07:20 PM
  3. help (configuration)
    By ivosilva83 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-16-2009, 07:12 PM
  4. Pop-up Configuration Q
    By jgunnip in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-25-2009, 12:51 PM
  5. PC configuration for HM
    By simpletttte in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2009, 01:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •