Can't change HUD
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default Can't change HUD

    I'm stuck with the Leakbuster HUD which I imported just to check it out.

    I did as I was told and closed the table manager before i imported the HUD but no matter what I do now I cant change it back to my default HUD (or any other HUD for that matter).

    In "player preferences" i have chosen my default HUD configuration and "display these stats" shows the stats i want to use, but whenever i start the table manager the Leakbuster hud pops up instead. I'm playing on Titan poker.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default

    fixed it by deleting all other huds but the default config.

    still, it's a bug right?

  3. #3
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,677

    Default

    I don't think its a general bug. Looks more like something went wrong with your configuration.

Similar Threads

  1. automatically HUD to change when number of players change
    By zumizumi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-11-2010, 07:14 AM
  2. change to $
    By donkomat in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-21-2010, 06:37 AM
  3. Hud won't change
    By Rollo083 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-15-2010, 01:24 AM
  4. Change ID
    By the_nutz05@hotmail.com in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-03-2009, 02:22 PM
  5. Dataview - change rake, change buyin
    By Dr1Gonzo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-13-2009, 06:51 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •