Import Errors + HUD
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    25

    Default Import Errors + HUD

    EDIT: Problem is with ante tables only.

    I had the older version that was working (the hud was popping up but I randomly started getting import errors), now I updated to 1.1.04b and hud is not popping up and I'm getting an import error for every hand that tries to import onto HEM. Please help.

    *I created a new database which didn't do anything, still receiving import errors and hud does not pop up, I have the latest version of HEM and I also downloaded and applied the new hmhud.exe.

    *Disabled firewall = no changes.

    *Import + HUD works fine on non ante tables.

    *HUD actually does pop up eventually on ante tables but after around 5-6 hands of play, but am still receiving import errors. I'm on Windows XP.

    Please let there be an update today, for I cannot play poker until this is fixed.
    Last edited by airharm; 04-16-2010 at 01:19 PM.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,185

    Default

    Please do not double-post, especially about an issue as widespread as this. We are working on a fix.

    http://forums.holdemmanager.com/mana...-14-april.html

Similar Threads

  1. import errors FT
    By dway in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-21-2010, 09:59 PM
  2. Import errors
    By olliepa in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-25-2009, 04:31 AM
  3. Import errors again
    By sergiocool in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-20-2009, 08:39 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-10-2009, 02:01 AM
  5. Import errors!??
    By Ariandar in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-18-2009, 09:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •