Can't display Custom HUD ver 1.10.03b
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    18

    Default Can't display Custom HUD ver 1.10.03b

    I've created a new HUD configuration, named it and saved it, clicked "apply "and "OK" but the default config stats are still displayed even though the new config name is selected. I'm running Vista, UAC is off and "run as administrator settings" are enabled.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,708

    Default

    You need to configure which Hud to use for which game/site under the "Use for" tab for the different Hud configurations.

    As a test you can switch the Hud configuration while playing at a table. Click on the spade symbol on the table Hud or right click on the table in the table manager window.

Similar Threads

  1. Can you put custom stats in other groups than Custom Stats?
    By ProsperousOne in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-29-2010, 10:39 PM
  2. Custom graphs
    By ShakeMyAZ in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-22-2010, 06:42 AM
  3. Custom Stats
    By kriok in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-08-2009, 08:53 PM
  4. custom stats
    By nabz in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-16-2008, 05:58 PM
  5. Custom stats
    By flip4stax in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-23-2008, 09:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •