[1.10.03a] Auto rate bug ?
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member ZeBoulet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    89

    Unhappy [1.10.03a] Auto rate bug ?

    Hi,
    Never tested Auto Rate before 1.10.03a.
    Image 1, my configuration.
    I just whant a color coding for players regarding the VPIP
    Does not work on table, have no result.
    In replayer (image 2) if says the same color for all users ...
    Bug ?

    Thx in advance
    Best regards
    ZeBoulet

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,854

    Default

    After making the config, have you closed and restarted HM yet and tried again?

    If it still isn't working please zip and attach your \Config\Autorate folder/files.

    To attach it to a thread in the forums, look below the post reply button when you start a new thread and you'll see a manage attachments button. Click this and attach the file.

  3. #3
    Member ZeBoulet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    89

    Thumbs up It's OK now ... thx

    Yep, did not restat HM ... now it works !
    thx

Similar Threads

  1. Auto Rate Edits
    By TxHLDM_BlkOps in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-31-2010, 08:52 AM
  2. Auto Rate
    By Jaymelv in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-07-2009, 06:57 AM
  3. Auto Rate not working
    By jayshark206 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-05-2009, 10:46 AM
  4. How can i see the Auto Rate Icons in my HUD?
    By matthiasmaze in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-11-2009, 07:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •