HUD/HEM not working on ipoker after 1.10.02?
Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 48
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    23

    Default HUD/HEM not working on ipoker after 1.10.02?

    I updated to 1.10.02 to play rush on ftp.

    When I play on iPoker (william hill), stats are missing in the HUD on 1 or 2 players on each table. On some tables hero`s stats are missing.

    W. Hill has not updated its`s software recently.

    Please tell me I`m doing something wrong

  2. #2
    Senior Member vlsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    234

    Default

    confirm
    on 8max and 6max tables only 2 or 3 players are with stats (cash and tourneys)
    10max = OK
    rooms = Parimatch and Victor Chandler

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,836

    Default

    I can't play on ipoker so I forwarded it to see if we can reproduce it.m mCould one of you post some screen shots?

    Please reproduce the problem and post a screen shot - Capture a Screen Shot of your Desktop or the Active Window in Windows

    with the following:

    1) The table manager
    2) The tables (including one with no stats)
    3) The ...handhistory\screenname folder.
    4) The "\rvg software\holdem manager\importing\hud data" folder.

    Please make 3 and 4 the detailed view with the dates and file sizes etc.

    To attach it to a thread in the forums, look below the post reply button when you start a new thread and you'll see a manage attachments button. Click this and attach the file.

  4. #4
    Member pygoc3ntrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    31

    Default

    have the same problem when i upgrade to rush poker...then i downgrade to 1.10.02 and it works again...

  5. #5
    Senior Member vlsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    234

    Default

    Titan also

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    23

    Default

    HEIM mods/developers:

    Do you need more screen shots, files etc. or is the material vlsup provided sufficient?

  7. #7
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Can ye both recreate what vslup done it that screenshot and zip up the corresponding xml, .dat and .hh files and send them to support@holdemmanager.net att: Morny

    Do you guys get any crashing issues? If so Enable Logging
    Please go to Hud Options > Table Preferences and enable logging. Then recreate the crash and then go to C:\Program Files\RVG Software\Holdem Manager\Logs and send us the log.txt file with details of when its happening to support@holdemmanager.net along with the above files and a link to the thread and also be sure to send the log before restarting HM otherwise it will clear the log.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morny View Post
    Can ye both recreate what vslup done it that screenshot and zip up the corresponding xml, .dat and .hh files and send them to support@holdemmanager.net att: Morny

    Do you guys get any crashing issues? If so Enable Logging
    Please go to Hud Options > Table Preferences and enable logging. Then recreate the crash and then go to C:\Program Files\RVG Software\Holdem Manager\Logs and send us the log.txt file with details of when its happening to support@holdemmanager.net along with the above files and a link to the thread and also be sure to send the log before restarting HM otherwise it will clear the log.
    Done

  9. #9
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    I could recreate this only on 6max tables so if you could double check if 8max are working ok vslup and send in the files. 10max and 8max were fine for me.

    btw this seems like this problem is only specific to a very small number of players. did either of you have any problems with the assertion error by any chance with the first rush build?

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morny View Post
    did either of you have any problems with the assertion error by any chance with the first rush build?

    I did not get the assertion error, but I`m not 100% sure which hem-version I had before 1.10.02.

Similar Threads

  1. hud not working at ipoker
    By MEBSTER in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-10-2009, 08:56 AM
  2. iPoker not working?
    By DrawMaster in forum Manager General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-27-2009, 03:51 PM
  3. HUD not working on ipoker
    By BujtiLaci in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-14-2009, 04:32 AM
  4. HUD not working on iPoker
    By YouPayForMyUni in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2009, 07:30 AM
  5. Ipoker not working the HUD
    By flofin in forum Manager General
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-30-2008, 11:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •