HM Sync demands every time a new login
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    738

    Default HM Sync demands every time a new login

    Hi

    HMsync demand every time I want to sync a new login: it comes with this message:


    Earlier HM2 made the automatic login, why it's not so anymore?

    Thanks for your answer and regards

  2. #2
    Former HM Support DogNamedBluff's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5,598

    Default

    Before attempting to Sync again please open HM2 > Settings > Hm.com Website login and enter your information. You should not be asked to login again if you complete this first.

    If you continue to have problems with this, please reproduce the issue and send your log.txt file to hm2support@holdemmanager.com with a link to this thread. -

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    Thank you.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    738

    Default

    Hi

    Does not work.

    This is when he starts HM2 and wants to use HMsync :


    Then he goes to settings and put his password in andsave :


    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

    He has to close HM2 and then reopen go again to setting for that image :


    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

    And then it debloques:

    the config is saved :


    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

    He has to do the procedure every time.

    I have the log, I send it to support@holdemanager.com with the link to the thread.

  4. #4
    Former HM Support DogNamedBluff's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5,598

    Default

    Is he using the latest internal version?: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...AutoUpdate.exe (7053)

    Has he tried to log in before attempting to Snyc? Start HM2 > Navigate to Settings > HM.com website login > enter login etc. ---> then navigate to database manager > hm sync

    Thank you.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    24

    Default

    same problem here. i tried like described above but without any luck.

  6. #6
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    21,134

    Default

    1) Go to Settings - HM site login and enter login\passw there
    2) then return to Sync and enter password AGAIN

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DogNamedBluff View Post
    Is he using the latest internal version?: http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...AutoUpdate.exe (7053)

    Has he tried to log in before attempting to Snyc? Start HM2 > Navigate to Settings > HM.com website login > enter login etc. ---> then navigate to database manager > hm sync

    Thank you.
    it's ok for me with this version

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 32
    Last Post: 05-26-2012, 08:54 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-19-2012, 04:25 AM
  3. Sync takes long time
    By sir_tiltalot in forum General Support
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-08-2012, 02:10 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-22-2012, 10:09 AM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-31-2011, 10:56 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •