Default Position?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    4

    Default Default Position?

    Is their any way that you can set the replayer to your default position the same way you set the hud to your preferred seat? Not a big deal but would be nice.

    Thanks

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,838

    Default

    No, this is not currently an available feature.

    You can suggest it, or vote for it, here - http://holdemmanager.uservoice.com/p...er-suggestions

Similar Threads

  1. Can only use the default HUD in win 7
    By pleavitt in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-21-2009, 02:35 PM
  2. The default is always on
    By Dot Fender in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-27-2009, 01:33 PM
  3. default pop up
    By Suerte in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-09-2009, 07:25 PM
  4. default HUD
    By structure in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-21-2009, 05:24 PM
  5. HUD Default Pop-UP
    By kimseongchan in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 12:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •