Another scanner issue/hud issue
Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    11

    Default Another scanner issue/hud issue

    This has to do with the multi table stat on the hud. You are able to double click on the stats and see "stats for current session only". This is a great feature, problem is though, when we do this the table number goes to zero when normally it displays 1,2,5,8, ect number of tables. This happens even if I scan again while this is on "current session only". I was wondering if I should adjust something or if this can be looked at for a fix.

    Thx

  2. #2
    Senior Member B-Money's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    819

    Default

    I'll look into it, but I'm not sure it's possible because you are looking at "table" stats. There's already some custom code on that stat so maybe it is possible. I'll forward it and see what we can do.

    GL,
    -B
    Last edited by B-Money; 01-08-2010 at 02:39 PM.

  3. #3
    Holdem Manager Support & HUD Guru Mike chops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    1,406

    Default

    Thx I'll look at it.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    63

    Default

    Didn't think I should open a new thread for this...

    Could you make it so that you can color code the Abbreviated Name on the HUD according to the number of tables somebody plays instead of their stack size?

    (maybe the stat that the Abb. Name color coding corresponds with should be customizable altogether, i.e. users should be able to choose which stat is used for color coding)

    I don't necessarily need the exact number of tables somebody is playing on and thus would like their name, for instance, to be in red when they play 12+ tables, green less than 5 or something similar.
    Would this be possible in the near future?

    Also, can the multi table stat be displayed on HUD popups?

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,313

    Default

    I forwarded this for some internal discussion.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,313

    Default

    From the developer.

    I think it is a good idea to give people flexibility on which stat can be used to color the name. Makes a lot of sense
    It has been added to the to-do list, but no estimate on how long it will take to implement.

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    63

    Default

    OK, thanks for the quick reply, fozzy!
    It is something that would make me buy the Table Scanner add on instead of a competitor's software.

    Oh and any word on this:
    Also, can the multi table stat be displayed on HUD popups?

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,313

    Default

    Yes, it is under the Misc stats

Similar Threads

  1. Table Scanner registration issue
    By Hergen13 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-23-2009, 08:24 PM
  2. Issue with tables scanner
    By bg26892 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-14-2009, 11:15 PM
  3. Hud working / Pop issue / Import Hud issue
    By Letissie in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 02:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •