Entraction network, hh problem.
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    27

    Default Entraction network, hh problem.

    I've been trying to set hm to run on Noiq (entraction network) and i followed http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=183 to the letter. The hh are being saved to the location as described in the step by step instructions (in the link) However for some reason Holdem manager still doesnt import the hands and the hud doesnt pick up any tables either.

    I have version 1.10.06 beta.

    Please can you help?

    Thank you,

    Baba.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    27

    Default

    no prob all sorted now. sorry!

Similar Threads

  1. Entraction network
    By zanton in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-10-2009, 06:19 AM
  2. Is HM working with Entraction/B2B Network?
    By DrGaskopf in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-30-2009, 11:30 AM
  3. Rake in Entraction network
    By linkus in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 05:22 AM
  4. Entraction network
    By linkus in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-19-2009, 03:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •