major problem
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: major problem

  1. #1
    HM2 Shark Tank Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    676

    Default major problem

    started a session everything went well or at least thats what i thought

    1.suddenly i notice that HM is not correcting the stats on the right location

    (we have talked about it in other post and i have said that every time i open a table and hm is importing 1 hand from pokerstars just to see the stats its misplacing, and its only coerrecting the stats when i get dealt 2 hands )

    2.than in some tables stats where stopped being appear on the table - HUD.
    i found out that when i "shake" the table the stats return.weird.

    3.afterwards i notice that new players which i have never played with them, got stucks with 1 hands on HUD even after 20 rounds.

    4.than i saw that HM isnt importing at all.

    playing on 15 tables on NL100 ,that cost money.
    however whenever i open a new table its importing this 1st hand.



    using vista, HM ver 10603h.
    till now this kinda thing never happened before.


    looking forward to ur reply

  2. #2
    [Former] HM Support fabio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2,067

    Default

    Please remove the Importing/HEM Data folder from your Autoimport list and see if that helps

  3. #3
    HM2 Shark Tank Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    676

    Default

    what, i didnt understand what u mean sorry but could u please explain

  4. #4
    [Former] HM Support fabio's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    2,067

    Default

    Options -> Auto import folders:

    There should be a line like this:

    C:\Program Files\RVG Software\Holdem Manager\Importing\HEM Data


    Remove this line, restart HM and please check if you still have problems. The downside of this is that you wont get any stats displayed unless you played your first hand at the table

  5. #5
    HM2 Shark Tank Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    676

    Default

    im not interested in that, i play on more than 12 tables based on table selection.

    maybe its becuase of my hud ? i saw that there are couple of versions

  6. #6
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    What version does your table manager say?

    Please try this HUD version although its still in Beta http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...03betawhud.exe

    And let me know if there is still problems
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

Similar Threads

  1. New bug? Having major problems
    By Upay4college in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 12:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •