Installing Omaha Manager on top / parallel to HEM
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    6

    Default Installing Omaha Manager on top / parallel to HEM

    OK, I tried the info in another thread and failed.

    I just bought the license for Omaha Manager, been using HEM for some months.

    I cleared the license code of HEM and entered OM code, fine, now OM works and HEM does not. Can you please help an idiot out?

    Thanks!

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,963

    Default

    You should have received a new, combined code with the prefix of PR2. It sounds like you now have a HM and OM license, instead of a combined code. Please email your details to sales@holdemmanager.net and ask that the codes be combined to single code.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    6

    Default

    OK, cheers fozzy, I have sent my info's to the address you gave.

    Much appreciated.

    Happy Kwanzaa!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-17-2009, 12:45 PM
  2. Bought omaha manager but cant view omaha hands
    By motoohot in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-02-2009, 10:33 PM
  3. Had omaha manager added holdem can not get omaha to work??
    By handclap in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2009, 01:59 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-13-2009, 03:22 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-29-2009, 12:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •