Full ring hands appearing as 6max
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    14

    Default Full ring hands appearing as 6max

    Hello.


    I just purchased HEM the other day and when I mported all my hands I noticed some of my stars went in as 6 max. I've never sat down a 6max table, I've played FR tables though with 6 or less people. How do I change this?

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Hey Chucky,

    Is this in the reports TAB where youve selected to report "winning summary" or do you mean in the HUD.

    You can change the HUD filters by going to Options> Additional HUD Options> And changing the min number to a lower number than the default which i think is 7 for whatever number the FR is i.e 8-10

    If its somewhere else can you maybe do a screenshot to show me
    Cheers
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    It's in the winning summary. I'll do a screenshot for you now.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    here it is.



  5. #5
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Your right Chucky, i never really use that because i only play 6max exclusively but there was several HU hands obviously where the table broke up and there was 2 of us left so it must do the same when it goes to 6max. Technically it really is 6max/Headsup but i can see where it can be confusing so ill see if its possible to fix it and let you know
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    14

    Default

    cheers

  7. #7
    Administrator Rvg72's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    3,056

    Default

    No way around this at the moment but could you use the "by stakes" report instead which would combine everything into 1

    This has been requested a bunch of times so it is in the todo list

    Roy

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    27

    Default

    More than 6months and STILL ALL hands combined into one. Please fix this damned problem, I am so nervous!

    I promise, if PT implements prima support and since you haven't fixed this problem, I switched from HEM to PT.

  9. #9
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ranka View Post
    More than 6months and STILL ALL hands combined into one. Please fix this damned problem, I am so nervous!

    I promise, if PT implements prima support and since you haven't fixed this problem, I switched from HEM to PT.
    I will escalate your request to Roy immediately.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    27

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Al1 View Post
    I will escalate your request to Roy immediately.
    Sorry my anger but I stake & coach many people and I need feature to see different table types - 6max, Full Ring, etc. because some people mix different tables and then I have to see why and where they are losing money.

    If they lose money, then I lose money.

Similar Threads

  1. Full Tilt Tournament Import Issues
    By balvord in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-11-2010, 04:50 AM
  2. PS hands not sorting by full ring or six max
    By rodeeoh in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-14-2008, 07:46 AM
  3. Hands not appearing after exporting to new machine
    By cooker3 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-12-2008, 07:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •