PKR; configured auto-import but not importing
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    73

    Default PKR; configured auto-import but not importing

    Hi,

    title says it, just started playing but HM doest import although the auto import folder is correct and i can see that the hands are being saved in the folder on my computer. Please assist

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    We don't support PKR as far as I know. It is it's own network?

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    73

    Default

    Ow, lol

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    75

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Darkyz View Post
    Ow, lol
    You need this first bro. http://www.hh-convert.com/
    It will convert them to PokerStars format and then you can import them. Fairly cheap too.

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,750

    Default

    thx for posting that

Similar Threads

  1. Problem Importing/auto importing hands..
    By Earl in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-08-2010, 01:05 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 05:54 PM
  3. No repports have been configured
    By Pokerbug in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 02:25 PM
  4. no reports can be configured
    By UpayMyBills in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-10-2009, 08:41 PM
  5. HM keeps importing after I stopped auto-import
    By alllysssa in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 06:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •