HM always choose Default HUD
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    11

    Default HM always choose Default HUD

    I make a new configuration for HU. I check HU NL checkbox for it. I uncheck all checkbox on the default configuration. Still its always default config thats activ. Even if I choose HU and Apply-Close. Next time I open the window its Defalt that is activ.
    How do I get my config to get activ, even better how do I get HM to choose the right config according to checkbox?

    Thank you

    I play on Everest

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Have any of the other HUD layouts got HU NL selected aswell because if there is it will revert to default.
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    11

    Default

    No, only have default and HeadsUp. Tried to check some limit boxes for default, but no sucess.

  4. #4
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889

    Default

    Can you email me to setup a teamviewer.com session to look at the problem
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    77

    Default

    NEVERMIND got it
    Last edited by johnee; 12-22-2008 at 04:49 PM.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Al1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Geneva
    Posts
    2,873

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by johnee View Post
    NEVERMIND got it
    Can you first be sure all is correctly configured, especially withtout boxes conflicts: http://208.109.95.123/faq/afmviewfaq.aspx?faqid=135

Similar Threads

  1. choose configuration player preferences
    By bodi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-03-2008, 03:47 PM
  2. HUD Default Pop-UP
    By kimseongchan in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 12:45 PM
  3. Default HUD
    By iSTRONG in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-20-2008, 10:16 AM
  4. Resetting to default HUD settings
    By smf in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-24-2008, 09:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •