HEM importing, but hands dont show up
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    2

    Default HEM importing, but hands dont show up

    Hey there,

    I just tried to upgrade to HEM2, and i wish i didnt do that :/ My hud went crazy, plus minor other issues. So I just gave up and reinstalled HEM1, but it's not working anymore :/

    It looks like hands are importing well, but nothing shows up in the report section. It asks me to choose my name, but i cant.

    I reinstalled twiced hem and postgresql, but it didnt help.

    I'm playing on winamax.fr, but i dont think this is related (And it was working perfectly fine before i install Hem2... Sigh).


    Thanks for support, i really hope u guys can help me.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Up!


    Still didnt how to fix it, i need ya help!

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,809

    Default

    Which Operating System, Firewall, and Anti-Virus are you using?

    Please update to the latest release - http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloads/HmUpdate.exe

    Make sure the hand histories and poker client are in English.

    Make sure the poker client is saving hands and HM is setup to import the hands properly. Some ongame skins using different hand history folders and may not be picked up by our auto-detect system.

    http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...+Betfair+Setup


    Make sure windows is fully updated until 'No New Important Updates are Found' (this may require multiple restarts and multiple 'check for updates'), including Internet Explorer (even if you use a different web browser) and change your Windows Control Panel > Regional Settings Format to English (USA).


    If you continue to have problems:
    *Try creating a new UTF DB - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...elete+Database
    *Now import a small portion of your \HMArchive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...6+Export+Hands
    *If the new DB seems to work properly, you will want to import the rest of your archives to the new DB, export/import the hands from the old DB to the new DB, and export/import any player notes and tourney summaries - and then delete the old DB.
    *Make sure you export/backup everything before deleting the old DB - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...+-+Backup+Tips


    *If that doesn't help, please answer these questions - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...esn't+Work

Similar Threads

  1. Rush hands dont show up correctly in tabel manager screen
    By v2ikemees in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-06-2011, 10:26 PM
  2. dont show all hands/no showdown
    By Peter6611 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-08-2010, 11:44 AM
  3. HUD and importing of hands dont work @ ongame
    By studio in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-14-2009, 08:12 AM
  4. HM dont show hands in aba reports after maintenance
    By dragonrib in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-14-2009, 10:01 AM
  5. PS hands import but dont show
    By chipolino in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 06:43 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •