HUD overlap on Winamax - Page 4
Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 51
  1. #31
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,857

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bakosboti View Post
    add me as well please, I really hope it gets fixed soon
    I have added your email address to the ticket so we can notify you once we have fixed it.

  2. #32
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    1

    Default

    I have the same problem.It has been solved?

  3. #33
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,857

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Cabezon View Post
    I have the same problem.It has been solved?
    It is still an open issue. This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. The assigned internal ticket # on this issue is HM-4312. I have added your email address to the ticket so we can notify you once we have fixed it.

  4. #34
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    7

    Default

    Hi please add me also

  5. #35
    HM Support Patvs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Amsterdam, the Netherlands
    Posts
    33,523

    Default

    I've added your email address to the bug ticket, so you'll be automatically notified when it is fixed
    Participate in the Beta release of the newest Hold'em Manager version: HM Cloud. Sign-up HERE.

    If you would like to leave some feedback to help us improve the quality of the solutions, and/or the support quality you received, - you can do this here

  6. #36
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    6

    Default

    This problem wasnt showing to me for a very long time but for some reason (hud not refreshing), I had to reset my hud config and now I got the same please notify me...

  7. #37
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,857

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by himotep View Post
    This problem wasnt showing to me for a very long time but for some reason (hud not refreshing), I had to reset my hud config and now I got the same please notify me...
    I have added your email address to the ticket so we can notify you once we have fixed it.

  8. #38
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Hi fozzy, can you add my email address to the ticket as well ? Thank you.

  9. #39
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    I have added you to be notified when this is resolved.

  10. #40
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Why has this not changed. This problem exists for 4 years apparantly. It's seriously one of the most annoying problems with the HUD i have ever had. It's basically impossible to multitable with the hud on. Could there please be something done about this?

Similar Threads

  1. Overlap hud stats.
    By oddie37 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 07:12 AM
  2. hud overlap
    By tagger in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-26-2009, 05:56 AM
  3. hud pop out somehow overlap
    By empshockwave in forum Share your HUD configurations
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-12-2009, 04:08 PM
  4. HUD overlap on FTP
    By bedtime in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-02-2009, 02:14 PM
  5. hud overlap
    By NinaW in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-08-2008, 06:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •