HM don't import any hands ...
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    34

    Default HM don't import any hands ...

    Hi,

    I just have Hold'em Manager and when I click on Auto Import, i have this:
    Auto update did not find any new files

    What can I do ?
    Thanks all.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,705

    Default

    Please try updating to the latest beta version from the link in my signature.

    If you have Vista, please verify that UAC is still off. If it is on, please turn it off and reboot. http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm....aspx?faqid=73

    If that doesn't help, please answer and post these questions: http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=174

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    34

    Default

    I have updating but always have the same problem ...

  4. #4
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,705

    Default

    Move the files to a different folder and import them via import file or import from folder.

    and again...If that doesn't help, please answer and post these questions: http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=174

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    34

    Default

    I answer to the questions:

    1- 1.09 beta 30
    2- a) I have this problem with Ongame Network. On Full Tilt Poker, it works.
    b) NL
    c) yes
    3- The resource cannot be found.
    4- I don't know. I don't understand the instructions.
    Is it possible to have them in another language ?

  6. #6
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,705

    Default

    Sorry, we don't have it in another language. I could offer you some german hints?

    Please check your configuration for Ongame: http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=148

    Which operating system are you using?

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    34

    Default

    Thank you for your german hints proposition but it will make things more difficults for me !!
    I have checked my configuration for Ongame by clicking on your link but when i am in point 2.3, I don't find "Users" in C ...

  8. #8
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,705

    Default

    Its just an example depending on your computer installation it could be a different path and it can be a hidden folder. To see this you need to activate this option in the windows explorer.

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    34

    Default

    I have seen all my folders and I have no hand history from Ongame. I don't see any file apparear when I play.
    Help me please, i am crying

  10. #10

Similar Threads

  1. unable to import hands; all hands now import errors
    By creedofhubris in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-22-2009, 04:05 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-04-2008, 09:03 AM
  3. PT3 import missing hands VS HM import
    By RiverRock55 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-12-2008, 06:24 PM
  4. Everest Import, does not import allin hands
    By thepurenuts in forum Manager General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-24-2008, 08:26 AM
  5. Big Import Bug with Ipoker datamined hands: HM cant import?!
    By AjaxAchill in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-12-2008, 02:18 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •