DoN SnG - current blind level stats
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    1

    Default DoN SnG - current blind level stats

    Originally Posted by ceewyl from 2+2
    Hello!

    I play Double or Nothing SnGs.
    I updated my HM to 1.09 beta29 and now the HUD don't show the current blind level stats.

    I tried the HUD options/additionals HUD filters/ include hands from other limit uncheck but it wasn't help.

    I uninstalled the HM, install 1.08 and update to 1.09 beta 20 (I used this version before the 1.09.29 beta) but it was bad too.

    What can I do now?

    Thank for the help!


    Regard,
    Ceewyl
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Answer by fozzy71
    All I can suggest is the basics, at this point. If these don't help, follow step 3 and 4 to make a new thread on our forums, and I will have the support manager and/or developers assist me in helping you solve the problem.

    1) Please update to the latest beta - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloads/HmBetaUpdate.exe.
    2) If you have Vista, please verify that UAC is still off. - http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afmmain.aspx?faqid=73. If it is on, please turn it off and reboot.
    3) If that doesn't help, please answer these questions - http://www.holdemmanager.net/faq/afm...aspx?faqid=174
    4) Post the answers in a new thread on the HM Forums - http://www.holdemmanager.net/forum/index.php

    -----------------------------------------------------------------------

    Step 3:

    1) What version of Holdem Manager are you using eg 1.06.04 Beta 12?
    1.09 beta 29
    2) What Poker Site are you playing on and which gametype and does the problem occur on more than 1 site?
    Pokerstars, Double or Nothing SnG
    2a) Have you clicked the Start Auto Import Button?
    Yes
    3) Have you the settings exactly as per the FAQ for your site?
    Yes
    4) Can you see the Hand History files showing up in the correct Folder on your PC, this folder should be indentical to the path location you set in Options > Configure Auto Import Folder in HM? If so please copy and paste the location as shown in the FAQ?
    Yes
    5) Are the hands being imported into Holdem Manager?
    Yes
    5a) Do they import if you create a new database?
    I don't know, I didn't try this.
    6) Have You Tried the Table Finder and did it work?
    No, I didn't try this.
    7) If you open the HH are they written in English?
    Yes
    8) If your using Vista have you UAC disabled?
    I use windows XP.
    9) Have you attached the holdemmanager.config file?
    No

    Thanks for the help!

    Regards,
    Ceewyl

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,709

    Default

    Please mail the original handhistories with a link to this thread to fabio@holdemmanager.net

Similar Threads

  1. Filtering out 6max and HU stats from Full-Ring at same level
    By MaxRaises in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-11-2010, 01:12 PM
  2. show stats depending on trny-level
    By noap_ in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-29-2010, 05:53 AM
  3. How to get stats from current blind level only
    By Interpol in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-27-2009, 06:54 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-07-2009, 01:39 PM
  5. show stats for this level?
    By Sirus in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 08:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •