holdem+omaha
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: holdem+omaha

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    2

    Default holdem+omaha

    Hello, I have already installed holdem professional manager and now I got Omaha Manager Professional serial code. How can I run Omaha Manager? I cant find in Holdem manager something like "add Omaha manager code" or download to Omaha Manager. Can you help me, please? Thanks.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,711

    Default

    Help->Clear License code, restart HM and enter your new key.

    I hope you ordered the Omaha Addon not the separate product?
    Otherwise you need to contact sales@holdemmanager.net

Similar Threads

  1. Holdem + Omaha
    By AJL_5 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 07:38 PM
  2. Purchase add Omaha to holdem pro
    By sheevaa in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-24-2009, 12:26 AM
  3. Had omaha manager added holdem can not get omaha to work??
    By handclap in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2009, 01:59 PM
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-13-2009, 03:22 AM
  5. How to upgrade from Omaha to Holdem
    By magne87 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-12-2009, 01:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •