HM reset stats on FTP
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    1

    Default HM reset stats on FTP

    Greetings. A problem that HM sometimes reupdates(reset) stats on the some players. For example you begin steal. The dude resteals. He`s stats is on 3К hands... Both here bOOM... And already on zero all. Thus the structure of a table does not decrease. I.e. business not in filters. Somebody faced such problem?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,212

    Default

    Please update to the latest beta from the link in my signature.

    If you have Vista, please verify that UAC is still off. If it is on, please turn it off and reboot.

    If that doesn't help, please answer these questions.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD stats reset when moving to new table
    By osborn in forum Manager General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-04-2009, 12:41 PM
  2. Stats reset in MTT
    By chinzar in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-11-2009, 06:59 PM
  3. Stats in HUD get reset
    By mic23 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-12-2009, 09:29 PM
  4. HUD Stats Reset
    By Jwolff1 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-06-2009, 12:54 AM
  5. hud stats reset problem
    By sephi8284 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-28-2009, 03:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •