Import not working + HUD not working
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    23

    Default Import not working + HUD not working

    For some reason my Stars Auto Import is no longer working. I have it set to the correct path, I have UAC turned off, I have updated to the latest Beta Version of HEM.

    The HUD doesn't even pop up on any of my tables (Table Manager loads though).

    Import does not get any of my hands played.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,100

    Default

    Try creating a new DB and importing them. If no luck, please answer these questions.

    Feel free to zip and email me some of the problem hands to fozzy@holdemmanager.net so I can test them.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default

    my hem doesnot work when i click on autoimport tab it shows the table in table manager i am playing but it doesnot import any hand there is masage import errors. I tryed everythink i could and i cant get it work.

  4. #4
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,785

    Default

    Are you sure you are using version 1.09 beta 23a? You find it in the header of the main HM window.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default

    i use latest version of holdem manager 1.08.04

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default

    version 1.08.04

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default

    it used to work fine a week ago

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,100

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bubacek77 View Post
    my hem doesnot work when i click on autoimport tab it shows the table in table manager i am playing but it doesnot import any hand there is masage import errors. I tryed everythink i could and i cant get it work.
    Quote Originally Posted by netsrak View Post
    Are you sure you are using version 1.09 beta 23a? You find it in the header of the main HM window.
    Quote Originally Posted by bubacek77 View Post
    i use latest version of holdem manager 1.08.04
    Quote Originally Posted by bubacek77 View Post
    version 1.08.04
    Quote Originally Posted by bubacek77 View Post
    it used to work fine a week ago
    You still havent said what site you are playing on, but my assumption would be it is pokerstars. They updated their HHs recently, making it necessary for you to be using 1.09 Beta 23a. Download it from my signature.

    Whenever you have importing or hud issues, particularly if your poker client just updated, you should try installing our latest beta patch. That is the solution for more than half of the posts/threads on the forums.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    5

    Default

    I play on PS and u were right i did downloaded beta and it is working fine now . thank you

Similar Threads

  1. HUD/Import not working
    By BgsaPnaples in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-09-2009, 07:53 PM
  2. HUD and import stopped working
    By Rob O in forum Manager General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-31-2009, 10:39 PM
  3. Import not working any more
    By atavisierer in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-05-2009, 07:07 PM
  4. import not working
    By 2eazy in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-19-2009, 04:03 PM
  5. Import not working
    By Davidje in forum Manager General
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-03-2008, 02:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •