HM with new software Winamax(On Game)
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    1

    Default HM with new software Winamax(On Game)

    I play on winamax.
    Since they update the software , i got many bugs.
    Hm works well when i update thids to HM 1.09 beta 6 , i got import hands and hud...perfect!(2 or 3 days ago)
    Today i open Winamax and HM and what a big surprise HM table manager got my table on Winamax but i got no import hand and so no HUD!
    Just very strange because i don't change anything and he works few days ago...
    Thank u for ur help

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,375

    Default

    Please update to the latest beta 20 from the link in my signature.

    If you have Vista, please verify that UAC is still off. If it is on, please turn it off and reboot.

    If that doesn't help, please answer these questions.

Similar Threads

  1. HM pro with ongame:winamax
    By hpetit1-eric in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-23-2009, 08:14 AM
  2. VIP points of Ongame (winamax)
    By squalzen in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-05-2009, 01:42 PM
  3. Cash game reports filter game type
    By theorize in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-04-2009, 09:37 AM
  4. pb with ongame (winamax)
    By Olivierwifi in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 08:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •