Import HUD Bug
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Import HUD Bug

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    9

    Exclamation Import HUD Bug

    Hi,

    When i am trying to import a HUD Configuration I am getting the error you see in the attachment.

    I'm on Windows 7 RC1, maybe that is the cause.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,795

    Default

    Should work under Windows 7. Try all the administrator things: switch of UAC (Benutzerkontensteuerung), start holdemmanager.exe and hmhud.exeas Administrator
    Last edited by netsrak; 07-01-2009 at 03:46 PM.

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,810

    Default

    See if this helps.

    Just wanted to say i got my stars HUDs working again in Win7x32



    Quote Originally Posted by RainFall View Post
    What i did in Windows 7

    Stars as admin.
    HEM as admin.
    Returned stars hand histories to the default directory
    Installed HEM 1.09 b9

    Not sure if this will help anyone wanted to post an update since i posted a previous issue.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    9

    Default

    Well is working now.

    Restart fixed it

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2009, 11:15 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-04-2008, 09:03 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •