HUD don't work in Titan Poker DON-tables
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    9

    Default HUD don't work in Titan Poker DON-tables

    I noticed last evening that HUD don't work anymore in TITAN DON-tables. I haven't been any problems before. I updated my HEM, but this did not help. I can find HUD via table finder, but it is not very nice do this every time.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,781

    Default

    We are working on a fix. Until then please use the tablefinder to start the Hud:
    http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...r+to+Show+HUD+

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    24

    Default Same with HU

    Heads-Up tables don't work as well..

  4. #4
    Holdem Manager Support Sarek's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Eridani 40
    Posts
    22,424

    Default

    Answer is the same: till we fix this, please use Table finder

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    24

    Default

    unfortunately this doesnt work at all.. i think im just gonna wait till u fix it. bonus ade.. -.-

  6. #6
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,781

    Default

    The table finder works for sure if you use it correct.

    Open the table finder window, select the table name in this window, drag the red symbol to the table window (it will move back but thats ok), close the table finder window with ok.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    24

    Default Problem: Tourney numbers don't match tourneys listed up in table finder

    Hey there,

    thanks for the quick reply, I appreciate it. I know that the table finder works in theory, and I know how to use it (the FAQ was a good help there). But my problem is, that the tourney numbers shown in the table finder don't match the actual tourneys I'm playing in. After a couple of games there are several tourneys listed up, but I have no possibility to find out, which table I have to drag the red square on. So in the end I have a guessing game, I can try all of the tables in the list, and in many cases I find the matching hud. But unfortunately it didn't work out every time, and it takes far too long, going through the list while playing heads-up games.
    I think I'm just gonna pause playing at Titan and wait for the fix

    Best regards,
    pidi

  8. #8
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,781

    Default

    That sounds more like a incorrect configuration. Please attach your holdemmanager.config file from C:\Program Files(X86)\RVG Software\Holdem Manager\Config folder (or something similar depending on your installation). It may be just called holdemmanager if you've extentions turned off.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    9

    Unhappy

    When you will fix this bug? It is not nice to use table finder and multitabling.

  10. #10

Similar Threads

  1. titan poker
    By Kombaiyashii in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-13-2011, 11:25 PM
  2. Titan Poker no HUD
    By Tanner1277 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-20-2009, 11:32 AM
  3. HUD Titan Poker
    By playitlikeaset in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-24-2009, 01:25 PM
  4. HM not work in iPoker (Titan poker) - NO Hands & NO HUD
    By Bisnis3d in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-30-2009, 07:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •