Problem with Ladbrokes
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default Problem with Ladbrokes

    Hey - Table scanner is not working at all for me on Ladbrokes.

    I have checked off/selected 'Hold'em', 'No Limit', 'Prima/Microg' 'Heads Up' and '6 max', '0.25/0.50' (I know it doesn't filter by limits on Ladbrokes yet anyway) and all the boxes in the 'format' section.

    When I click 'scan' the green progress bar fills a little and then it immediatly stops scanning (playing the little jingle) but nothing is shown. It seems to find the lobby, but doesn't display any tables.

    I have tried with the Ladbrokes client set to both 'tree view' and 'advanced view' and showing both just the stakes I want and the complete unfiltered list of games with no luck.

    No filters in Table scanner are set.
    HM 1.09 beta 6a - Hold'em + Omaha pro version.

    Any idea what I'm doing wrong?

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default

    So that's a 'no' then, is it?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    8

    Default

    I have a similar problem with Unibet (same network), sometimes it doesn't work but after just reklicking the scan button suddenly it does work, without doing anyting different meanwhile.

    Another minor problem is that the waitlist reads 0 for all tables, which is obviously incorrect.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    779

    Default

    Please wait for the next release version and try again

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Will do, thanks

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Still no luck with beta 8 btw - only change is that it minimizes and brings the Ladbrokes lobby to the front but the progress bar doesn't fill at all. After bringing lobby to the front, it just plays the jingle and nothing more happens.

    Edit: I'm on a 64b Vista machine if that matters (UAC and all that stuff turned off).
    Last edited by MinusEV; 06-21-2009 at 03:41 PM.

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    8

    Default

    Tried it with Tellpoker (a Prima skin) and doesn't work. It jumps trough all the tables but doesn't add any in the tablescanner (all filters are turned off etc, same set up as with Unibet where it does work)

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    i remember reading somewhere you can only use certain lobby views, im using advanced view, with advanced hidden. (im ladbrokes too and mine works fine, although picking up all buy in levels is a bit of a pain)

    hope this helps

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by azl6573 View Post
    i remember reading somewhere you can only use certain lobby views, im using advanced view, with advanced hidden. (im ladbrokes too and mine works fine, although picking up all buy in levels is a bit of a pain)

    hope this helps
    Thanks, but I've tried both views, with different/all stakes and other settings and it still doesn't work.

    I actually got it to display some tables in advanced view once, but that's the only time it's somewhat worked for me.

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    33

    Default

    14a beta and Table scanner is still no closer to working for me...


Similar Threads

  1. Ladbrokes HUD config problem
    By wersteinj in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2009, 11:23 AM
  2. Hud FR Ladbrokes?
    By Vulgata in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 02:20 PM
  3. Ladbrokes
    By BigDave in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-28-2008, 11:18 AM
  4. Prima/Ladbrokes: Problem with history of last hands
    By Radish in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-28-2008, 03:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •