How to sync HEM1 and HEM2
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    59

    Default How to sync HEM1 and HEM2

    I got my beta code today but before i get going I had a question about syncing. With HEM2 still being in beta i'm going to assume it will have certain bugs and may not be 100% reliable as far importing all hands and whatnot.

    My question is how best to go about making sure both HEM 1 and 2 import all my played hands and mined hands whether that be with using 2 separate databases or just one.


    Thanks

  2. #2
    HM Support sideshow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,605

    Default

    Please see the video here for instructions on how to synch your databases:

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...bbon%29#hmsync

    Thanks

  3. #3
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,844

    Default

    That won't do 1 to 2.

    You can choose not to archive in the auto import folders in hand importing.

    You can import from both while playing - see FAQ post 7 to run both at the same time.

    You can import in 1 from your c:\hmarchive folder after you're done playing in 2

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-03-2011, 11:51 AM
  2. HEM2 Beta: HUD layout problems
    By BjarneRiis in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-01-2011, 03:12 PM
  3. Cannot run HEM2
    By Abaddon in forum General Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-30-2011, 02:47 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •