Alias problem
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Alias problem

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default Alias problem

    Hi, im very simple with computers and files etc so go easy on me.

    I go to make my pokerstars alias the active one in the bottom right of screen and it seems theres no poker stars aliases in the list at all....i checked to c is auto import importing from stars and it is and wen im playn stars the hud recognises iv played hands with ppl b4 etc so it obv has imported the hands bt not something else? I dno, help please! Thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    bump... really want help on this plz

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    please help

  4. #4
    HM Support sideshow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    2,605

    Default

    Please take a screenshot of the window where your trying to select the alias name from after you sort the No of hands Column to show the players with the most hands

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    its just not seeing pokerstars although wen im playing pokerstars it has that iv played with ppl that i have and there stats etc.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    any help support plz?really annoying me and im crap with files and computers etc. thanks

  7. #7
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,888

    Default

    Can you take a screenshot to show me, the pic will help a lot:

    How to take a screenshot: How to Take a Screenshot in Microsoft Windows - wikiHow

    Also if you go into the Opponents TAB and then into summaries on the ribbon, then change the min hands to 0 and put the date from Jan 2001 to today and run a report, are any of the stars players showing up there?
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  8. #8
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,902

    Default

    It doesn't show your pokerstars name in the players list?

    Did you purge any hands?

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    10

    Default

    got it sorted... when i went to run a report...pokerstars aliases were there but wen i clicked change player on bottom left or on the tab, pokerstars aliases wernt showing at all. after i ran a report they are all available to me now. Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. Purge hands problem with alias
    By leaderll in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-25-2011, 12:47 AM
  2. Problem with graph for an alias
    By Ggrognon in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-11-2011, 08:16 AM
  3. Problem with Alias
    By mike999 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 10:14 PM
  4. Alias problem with Everest
    By chusoooo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 11:57 AM
  5. problem attaching player alias
    By walbjj in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-23-2009, 07:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •