No HUD with Absolute Poker?
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    2

    Default No HUD with Absolute Poker?

    Hello

    I've been using holdem manager (1.07) on Absolute Poker and the HUD doesn't seem to work.

    I think I configured the auto-import folder well. Hands are imported, stats in cash game/report tab are updated. Tables are also imported into the tables manager. But i cant see anything.

    It worked with pokerstars, fulltilt.

    Anyone with any idea, how to solve the problem? Thanks for your help

  2. #2
    Tech Support Manager morny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    20,889
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    We welcome any feedback on any solutions we provide, this helps us to provide better quality solutions in the future.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    2

    Default

    thanks a lot.
    it works

Similar Threads

  1. Absolute poker
    By Pilequinha in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-22-2009, 05:59 PM
  2. HUD is not working for Absolute Poker
    By skitzz88 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-21-2009, 01:38 PM
  3. HU Absolute Poker Problem
    By Rico1974 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2009, 10:59 AM
  4. Absolute Poker
    By kenderpl in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 12:55 PM
  5. HUD and Absolute Poker
    By N0-L1m1T in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-05-2008, 01:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •