PDA

View Full Version : import error



gallumbin
06-02-2010, 07:57 AM
hi,i have a version 1.11.01a
When I import hands gives me error, the problem is happening to me in a very few hands.I import 800 000 hands and only gave me error 1550 might be wrong.
is it normally?

netsrak
06-02-2010, 12:24 PM
Which site?
Where are the hands from?

gallumbin
06-02-2010, 01:44 PM
I change the computer and my hands are Chilipoker database and poker heaven.
Now when I play sometimes I look good and if it matters I ever see any hand that does not matter to me but very few

netsrak
06-03-2010, 05:19 AM
If you can identify the hands you have problems with please zip and mail them with link to this thread to support@holdemmanager.net